Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M6, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1886 Total
  • 1243 (66%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1778 total
  • 546 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 313 domain pairs
  • 695 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=286636
NCBI Taxonomy ID
286636
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-09-20 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 18:15:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS10394_uid58105

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS10394
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain MGAS10394
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394