Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2105 Total
  • 1398 (66%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2005 total
  • 571 unique superfamilies
  • 437 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 342 domain pairs
  • 742 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=170187
NCBI Taxonomy ID
170187
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 19:11:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_TIGR4_uid57857

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4
Synonym
Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC BAA-334