Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TCH60

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TCH60,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2700 Total
  • 1801 (67%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2684 total
  • 665 unique superfamilies
  • 553 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 882 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=548473
NCBI Taxonomy ID
548473
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:03
Last updated
2014-02-08 19:23:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_TCH60_uid159859

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. TCH60
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain TCH60
Misspelling
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 60
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus TCH60
Synonym
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA_TCH60