Sulfolobus solfataricus P2

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus solfataricus, Sulfolobus solfataricus P2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2978 Total
  • 1852 (62%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2407 total
  • 533 unique superfamilies
  • 328 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 255 domain pairs
  • 725 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273057
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273057
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 19:34:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_solfataricus_P2_uid57721

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus solfataricus str. P2
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus solfataricus strain P2
Scientific name
Sulfolobus solfataricus P2