Sulfolobus tokodaii str. 7

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus tokodaii, Sulfolobus tokodaii str. 7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2826 Total
  • 1697 (60%) with assignment
  • 269 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2215 total
  • 524 unique superfamilies
  • 310 unique families
  • 266 average length
  • 266 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 260 domain pairs
  • 729 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273063
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273063
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 21:12:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_tokodaii_7_uid57807

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus sp. (strain 7)
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus sp. 7
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus tokodaii strain 7
Scientific name
Sulfolobus tokodaii str. 7