Synechococcus sp. WH 8102

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus sp. WH 8102,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2519 Total
  • 1593 (63%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2207 total
  • 628 unique superfamilies
  • 410 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 345 domain pairs
  • 865 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=84588
NCBI Taxonomy ID
84588
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-08-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 21:59:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_WH_8102_uid61581

Synonyms

Misspelling
Synechococcus WH8102
Scientific name
Synechococcus sp. WH 8102
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. WH8102