Thermus thermophilus HB27

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Thermus, Thermus thermophilus, Thermus thermophilus HB27,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2210 Total
  • 1645 (74%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2335 total
  • 634 unique superfamilies
  • 579 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 395 domain pairs
  • 841 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262724
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262724
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 22:52:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermus_thermophilus_HB27_uid58033

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermus thermophilus str. HB27
Equivalent name
Thermus thermophilus strain HB27
Scientific name
Thermus thermophilus HB27