Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus ATCC 35246

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus dysgalactiae group, Streptococcus equi, Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus, Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus ATCC 35246,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2087 Total
  • 1287 (62%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1855 total
  • 545 unique superfamilies
  • 391 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 697 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1051072
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1051072
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 23:46:27
Last updated
2014-02-08 23:46:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_equi_zooepidemicus_ATCC_35246_uid162155

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus str. ATCC 35246
Equivalent name
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus strain ATCC 35246
Scientific name
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus ATCC 35246