Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, unclassified Micrococcales, Tropheryma, Tropheryma whipplei, Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 783 Total
  • 577 (74%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 896 total
  • 391 unique superfamilies
  • 233 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 206 domain pairs
  • 433 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=218496
NCBI Taxonomy ID
218496
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 00:05:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Tropheryma_whipplei_TW08_27_uid57961

Synonyms

Scientific name
Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27
Synonym
Tropheryma whipplei str. TW08/27