Candidatus Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Acidobacteria, Blastocatellia, Chloracidobacterium, Chloracidobacterium thermophilum, Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3053 Total
  • 2087 (68%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3177 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 443 unique families
  • 320 average length
  • 320 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 1067 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=981222
NCBI Taxonomy ID
981222
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:02
Last updated
2014-02-09 04:14:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Chloracidobacterium_thermophilum_B_uid73587

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chloracidobacterium thermophilum str. B
Equivalent name
Chloracidobacterium thermophilum strain B
Scientific name
Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B
Synonym
Candidatus Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B