Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera

Taxonomy

Bacteria, unclassified Bacteria, Bacteria candidate phyla, candidate division NC10, Candidatus Methylomirabilis, Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3065 Total
  • 1843 (60%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2733 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 450 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 421 domain pairs
  • 958 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=671143
NCBI Taxonomy ID
671143
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:05
Last updated
2014-02-09 04:23:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Methylomirabilis_oxyfera_uid161981

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera" Ettwig et al. 2010
Scientific name
Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera
Synonym
Methylomirabilis oxyfera
Synonym
NC10 bacterium 'Dutch sediment'