Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii IricVA

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Candidatus Midichloriaceae, Candidatus Midichloria, Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii, Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii IricVA,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1211 Total
  • 650 (54%) with assignment
  • 233 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 953 total
  • 432 unique superfamilies
  • 236 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 208 domain pairs
  • 463 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=696127
NCBI Taxonomy ID
696127
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:06
Last updated
2014-02-09 05:25:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Midichloria_mitochondrii_IricVA_uid68687

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii str. IricVA
Equivalent name
Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii strain IricVA
Scientific name
Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii IricVA
Synonym
Midichloria mitochondrii IricVA