Bartonella vinsonii subsp. berkhoffii str. Winnie

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella vinsonii, Bartonella vinsonii subsp. berkhoffii, Bartonella vinsonii subsp. berkhoffii str. Winnie,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1434 Total
  • 1007 (70%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1493 total
  • 525 unique superfamilies
  • 353 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 291 domain pairs
  • 631 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1094497
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1094497
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 06:04:19
Last updated
2014-02-09 06:04:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_vinsonii_berkhoffii_Winnie_uid189951

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella vinsonii subsp. berkhoffii strain Winnie
Scientific name
Bartonella vinsonii subsp. berkhoffii str. Winnie