Actinoplanes friuliensis DSM 7358

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micromonosporales, Micromonosporaceae, Actinoplanes, Actinoplanes friuliensis, Actinoplanes friuliensis DSM 7358,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8565 Total
  • 6129 (72%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8841 total
  • 789 unique superfamilies
  • 552 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 704 domain pairs
  • 1667 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1246995
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1246995
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 06:38:01
Last updated
2014-02-09 06:38:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Actinoplanes_friuliensis_DSM_7358_uid226110

Synonyms

Scientific name
Actinoplanes friuliensis DSM 7358
Synonym
Actinoplanes friuliensis HAG 010964