Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCIT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, unclassified Betaproteobacteria, Candidatus Tremblaya, Candidatus Tremblaya princeps, Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCIT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 121 Total
  • 110 (91%) with assignment
  • 252 average length
  • 88 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 151 total
  • 105 unique superfamilies
  • 47 unique families
  • 243 average length
  • 243 average superfamily size
  • 30% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 35 domain pairs
  • 99 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=891398
NCBI Taxonomy ID
891398
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:12
Last updated
2014-02-24 19:48:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Tremblaya_princeps_PCIT_uid68741

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps str. PCIT
Equivalent name
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps strain PCIT
Scientific name
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCIT