Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola str. ASNER

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, unclassified Flavobacteriales, Candidatus Uzinura, Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola, Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola str. ASNER,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 227 Total
  • 215 (95%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 89 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 364 total
  • 196 unique superfamilies
  • 122 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 46% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 111 domain pairs
  • 185 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1133592
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1133592
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 07:54:07
Last updated
2014-02-09 07:54:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Uzinura_diaspidicola_ASNER_uid186740

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola ASNER
Equivalent name
Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola strain ASNER
Scientific name
Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola str. ASNER