Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermoplasmata, Thermoplasmatales, Thermoplasmataceae, Thermoplasma, Thermoplasma acidophilum, Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1484 Total
  • 1095 (74%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1503 total
  • 487 unique superfamilies
  • 285 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 244 domain pairs
  • 570 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273075
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273075
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 00:29:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoplasma_acidophilum_DSM_1728_uid61573

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoplasma acidophilum str. DSM 1728
Equivalent name
Thermoplasma acidophilum strain DSM 1728
Scientific name
Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728