Treponema denticola ATCC 35405

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema denticola, Treponema denticola ATCC 35405,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2767 Total
  • 1559 (56%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2241 total
  • 580 unique superfamilies
  • 297 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 816 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243275
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243275
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 01:38:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_denticola_ATCC_35405_uid57583

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema denticola str. ATCC 35405
Scientific name
Treponema denticola ATCC 35405