Clostridium tetani E88

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium tetani, Clostridium tetani E88,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2439 Total
  • 1667 (68%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2505 total
  • 618 unique superfamilies
  • 439 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 875 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=212717
NCBI Taxonomy ID
212717
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 02:46:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_tetani_E88_uid57683

Synonyms

Scientific name
Clostridium tetani E88
Synonym
Clostridium tetani str. E88