Thermobifida fusca YX

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptosporangiales, Nocardiopsaceae, Thermobifida, Thermobifida fusca, Thermobifida fusca YX,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3087 Total
  • 2163 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3132 total
  • 657 unique superfamilies
  • 465 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 992 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=269800
NCBI Taxonomy ID
269800
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 03:06:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermobifida_fusca_YX_uid57703

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermobifida fusca str. YX
Equivalent name
Thermobifida fusca strain YX
Scientific name
Thermobifida fusca YX