Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10750

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M4, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10750,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1978 Total
  • 1276 (65%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1817 total
  • 562 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 321 domain pairs
  • 707 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=370554
NCBI Taxonomy ID
370554
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 03:23:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS10750_uid58575

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS10750
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain MGAS10750
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10750