Thermosynechococcus elongatus BP-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Thermosynechococcus, Thermosynechococcus elongatus, Thermosynechococcus elongatus BP-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2476 Total
  • 1669 (67%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2465 total
  • 661 unique superfamilies
  • 443 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 402 domain pairs
  • 938 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=197221
NCBI Taxonomy ID
197221
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 03:42:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermosynechococcus_elongatus_BP_1_uid57907

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermosynechococcus elongatus str. BP-1
Equivalent name
Thermosynechococcus elongatus strain BP-1
Scientific name
Thermosynechococcus elongatus BP-1
Synonym
Thermosynechococcus elongatus IAM M-273
Synonym
Thermosynechococcus elongatus NIES-2133