Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis AM13 = DSM 14728

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis, Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis AM13 = DSM 14728,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7095 Total
  • 4540 (64%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6948 total
  • 686 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 486 domain pairs
  • 1122 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1121451
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1121451
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 03:50:48
Last updated
2014-02-09 03:50:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_hydrothermalis_AM13___DSM_14728_uid184831

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis DSM 14728 = AM13
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis AM13 = DSM 14728
Synonym
Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis AM13
Synonym
Desulfovibrio hydrothermalis DSM 14728