Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense Strawberry lethal yellows phytoplasma (CPA) str. NZSb11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Acholeplasmatales, Acholeplasmataceae, Candidatus Phytoplasma, 16SrXII (Stolbur group), Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense, Strawberry lethal yellows phytoplasma (CPA), Strawberry lethal yellows phytoplasma (CPA) str. NZSb11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1100 Total
  • 502 (46%) with assignment
  • 224 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 722 total
  • 252 unique superfamilies
  • 126 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 132 domain pairs
  • 257 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=980422
NCBI Taxonomy ID
980422
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 04:49:13
Last updated
2014-02-09 04:49:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Strawberry_lethal_yellows_phytoplasma__CPA__NZSb11_uid203392

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Strawberry lethal yellows phytoplasma (CPA) strain NZSb11
Scientific name
Strawberry lethal yellows phytoplasma (CPA) str. NZSb11