Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Thermococcus, Thermococcus kodakarensis, Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2306 Total
  • 1459 (63%) with assignment
  • 277 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1974 total
  • 536 unique superfamilies
  • 389 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 285 domain pairs
  • 713 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=69014
NCBI Taxonomy ID
69014
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 05:56:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermococcus_kodakarensis_KOD1_uid58225

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermococcus kodakarensis str. KOD1
Equivalent name
Thermococcus kodakarensis strain KOD1
Scientific name
Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1
Synonym
Pyrococcus sp. (strain KOD1)
Synonym
Pyrococcus sp. KOD1
Synonym
Thermococcus kodakaraensis KOD1