Spiroplasma diminutum CUAS-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Entomoplasmatales, Spiroplasmataceae, Spiroplasma, Spiroplasma diminutum, Spiroplasma diminutum CUAS-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 858 Total
  • 557 (65%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 818 total
  • 343 unique superfamilies
  • 182 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 168 domain pairs
  • 379 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1276221
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1276221
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 06:12:12
Last updated
2014-02-09 06:12:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spiroplasma_diminutum_CUAS_1_uid212976

Synonyms

Scientific name
Spiroplasma diminutum CUAS-1
Synonym
Spiroplasma diminutum ATCC 49235