Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCVAL

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, unclassified Betaproteobacteria, Candidatus Tremblaya, Candidatus Tremblaya princeps, Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCVAL,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 116 Total
  • 110 (95%) with assignment
  • 257 average length
  • 89 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 152 total
  • 107 unique superfamilies
  • 49 unique families
  • 242 average length
  • 242 average superfamily size
  • 30% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 35 domain pairs
  • 100 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1053648
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1053648
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:13
Last updated
2014-02-09 06:45:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Tremblaya_princeps_PCVAL_uid159519

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps str. PCVAL
Equivalent name
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps strain PCVAL
Scientific name
Candidatus Tremblaya princeps PCVAL