Thermosynechococcus sp. NK55

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Thermosynechococcus, Thermosynechococcus sp. NK55a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2231 Total
  • 1565 (70%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2314 total
  • 647 unique superfamilies
  • 439 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 391 domain pairs
  • 903 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1394889
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1394889
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 19:58:57
Last updated
2014-02-24 19:58:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermosynechococcus_NK55_uid231517

Synonyms

Misspelling
Thermosynechococcus sp. NK55
Scientific name
Thermosynechococcus sp. NK55a