Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Nichols

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Nichols,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1036 Total
  • 647 (62%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 998 total
  • 427 unique superfamilies
  • 194 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 222 domain pairs
  • 478 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243276
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243276
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 20:12:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_pallidum_Nichols_uid57585

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum Nichols
Scientific name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Nichols