Capnocytophaga canimorsus Cc5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Capnocytophaga, Capnocytophaga canimorsus, Capnocytophaga canimorsus Cc5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2404 Total
  • 1371 (57%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2004 total
  • 590 unique superfamilies
  • 359 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 791 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=860228
NCBI Taxonomy ID
860228
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:15
Last updated
2014-02-24 20:22:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Capnocytophaga_canimorsus_Cc5_uid70727

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Capnocytophaga canimorsus str. Cc5
Equivalent name
Capnocytophaga canimorsus strain Cc5
Scientific name
Capnocytophaga canimorsus Cc5