Thermus thermophilus HB8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Thermus, Thermus thermophilus, Thermus thermophilus HB8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2173 Total
  • 1639 (75%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2332 total
  • 646 unique superfamilies
  • 582 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 393 domain pairs
  • 847 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=300852
NCBI Taxonomy ID
300852
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-01 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 20:36:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermus_thermophilus_HB8_uid58223

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermus thermophilus str. HB8
Equivalent name
Thermus thermophilus strain HB8
Scientific name
Thermus thermophilus HB8
Synonym
Thermus thermophilus ATCC 27634