Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10270

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M2, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10270,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1987 Total
  • 1279 (64%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1816 total
  • 559 unique superfamilies
  • 396 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 321 domain pairs
  • 714 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=370552
NCBI Taxonomy ID
370552
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 20:47:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS10270_uid58571

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS10270
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain MGAS10270
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10270