[Cellvibrio] gilvus ATCC 13127

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Cellulomonadaceae, Cellulomonas, Cellulomonas gilvus, Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3164 Total
  • 2182 (69%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3178 total
  • 671 unique superfamilies
  • 432 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 457 domain pairs
  • 1042 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=593907
NCBI Taxonomy ID
593907
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:18
Last updated
2014-02-24 20:58:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/_Cellvibrio__gilvus_ATCC_13127_uid68143

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cellulomonas gilvus str. ATCC 13127
Equivalent name
Cellulomonas gilvus strain ATCC 13127
Scientific name
Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127
Synonym
Cellvibrio gilvus ATCC 13127