Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis MB4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Caldanaerobacter, Caldanaerobacter subterraneus, Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis, Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2588 Total
  • 1772 (68%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2631 total
  • 646 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 420 domain pairs
  • 908 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273068
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273068
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-09-29 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 21:12:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacter_tengcongensis_MB4_uid57813

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis str. MB4
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis strain MB4
Genbank synonym
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis MB4
Misspelling
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis MB4T
Scientific name
Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4