Thermoplasma volcanium GSS1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermoplasmata, Thermoplasmatales, Thermoplasmataceae, Thermoplasma, Thermoplasma volcanium, Thermoplasma volcanium GSS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1501 Total
  • 1095 (73%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1479 total
  • 486 unique superfamilies
  • 288 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 233 domain pairs
  • 570 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273116
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273116
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-10-04 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 22:49:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoplasma_volcanium_GSS1_uid57751

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoplasma volcanium str. GSS1
Equivalent name
Thermoplasma volcanium strain GSS1
Scientific name
Thermoplasma volcanium GSS1