Tropheryma whipplei str. Twist

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, unclassified Micrococcales, Tropheryma, Tropheryma whipplei, Tropheryma whipplei str. Twist,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 808 Total
  • 580 (72%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 899 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 234 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 206 domain pairs
  • 442 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=203267
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203267
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 21:37:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Tropheryma_whipplei_Twist_uid57705

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Tropheryma whipplei strain Twist
Equivalent name
Tropheryma whipplei Twist
Scientific name
Tropheryma whipplei str. Twist