Chlamydia trachomatis A2497

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis A2497,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 989 Total
  • 586 (59%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 898 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 200 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 437 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=580047
NCBI Taxonomy ID
580047
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:22
Last updated
2014-02-24 21:48:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_A2497_uid159993

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. A2497
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain A2497
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis A2497