Chlamydia trachomatis D-EC

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis D-EC,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 878 Total
  • 583 (66%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 897 total
  • 390 unique superfamilies
  • 200 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 435 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=759363
NCBI Taxonomy ID
759363
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:24
Last updated
2014-02-24 22:10:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_D_EC_uid159881

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. D-EC
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain D-EC
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis D-EC