Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 11819-97

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 11819-97,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2656 Total
  • 1795 (68%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2676 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 556 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 397 domain pairs
  • 878 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1123523
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1123523
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:31
Last updated
2014-02-24 22:26:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_11819_97_uid159981

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus 11819-97
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. 11819-97
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain 11819-97
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 11819-97