[Clostridium] stercorarium Clostridiu subsp. stercorarium DSM 8532

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminiclostridium, [Clostridium] stercorarium, [Clostridium] stercorarium subsp. stercorarium, [Clostridium] stercorarium subsp. stercorarium DSM 8532,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2546 Total
  • 1814 (71%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2707 total
  • 636 unique superfamilies
  • 450 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 437 domain pairs
  • 893 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1121335
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1121335
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 08:30:14
Last updated
2014-02-09 08:30:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_stercorarium_DSM_8532_uid186819

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium stercorarium subsp. stercorarium DSM 8532
Scientific name
[Clostridium] stercorarium subsp. stercorarium DSM 8532