Streptomyces violaceusniger Tu 4113

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces violaceusniger, Streptomyces violaceusniger Tu 4113,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8985 Total
  • 6240 (69%) with assignment
  • 353 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9745 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 598 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 636 domain pairs
  • 1670 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=653045
NCBI Taxonomy ID
653045
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:32
Last updated
2014-02-09 10:16:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_violaceusniger_Tu_4113_uid52609

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces violaceusniger str. Tu 4113
Equivalent name
Streptomyces violaceusniger strain Tu 4113
Misspelling
Streptomyces violaceusniger Tu 4133
Scientific name
Streptomyces violaceusniger Tu 4113