Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Pelagibacterales, Pelagibacteraceae, Candidatus Pelagibacter, Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique, Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1354 Total
  • 1037 (77%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1477 total
  • 516 unique superfamilies
  • 336 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 257 domain pairs
  • 602 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=335992
NCBI Taxonomy ID
335992
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 08:36:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Pelagibacter_ubique_HTCC1062_uid58401

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique str. HTCC1062
Equivalent name
Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique strain HTCC1062
Scientific name
Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062
Synonym
Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062