Listeria monocytogenes serotype 7 str. SLCC2482

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes serotype 7 str. SLCC2482,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2929 Total
  • 2086 (71%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3039 total
  • 677 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 949 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=863767
NCBI Taxonomy ID
863767
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 09:33:56
Last updated
2014-02-09 09:33:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_7_SLCC2482_uid174871

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 7 strain SLCC2482
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 7 str. SLCC2482