Aeropyrum camini SY1 = JCM 12091

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Aeropyrum, Aeropyrum camini, Aeropyrum camini SY1 = JCM 12091,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1645 Total
  • 1094 (67%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1417 total
  • 462 unique superfamilies
  • 244 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 200 domain pairs
  • 602 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1198449
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1198449
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 10:35:11
Last updated
2014-02-09 10:35:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aeropyrum_camini_SY1___JCM_12091_uid222311

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aeropyrum camini JCM 12091 = SY1
Scientific name
Aeropyrum camini SY1 = JCM 12091
Synonym
Aeropyrum camini JCM 12091
Synonym
Aeropyrum camini SY1