Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 str. ATCC 33699

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Ureaplasma, Ureaplasma urealyticum, Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10, Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 str. ATCC 33699,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 646 Total
  • 395 (61%) with assignment
  • 404 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 590 total
  • 281 unique superfamilies
  • 122 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 142 domain pairs
  • 299 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=565575
NCBI Taxonomy ID
565575
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-09-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 11:23:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ureaplasma_urealyticum_serovar_10_ATCC_33699_uid59011

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 strain ATCC 33699
Scientific name
Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 str. ATCC 33699