Sulfuricella denitrificans skB26

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Gallionellaceae, Sulfuricella, Sulfuricella denitrificans, Sulfuricella denitrificans skB26,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3073 Total
  • 2171 (71%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3300 total
  • 707 unique superfamilies
  • 557 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1061 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163617
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163617
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 12:11:50
Last updated
2014-02-09 12:11:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfuricella_denitrificans_skB26_uid170240

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfuricella denitrificans str. skB26
Equivalent name
Sulfuricella denitrificans strain skB26
Scientific name
Sulfuricella denitrificans skB26
Synonym
sulfur-oxidizing bacterium NBRC 105220
Synonym
Sulfuricella denitrificans DSM 22764
Synonym
Sulfuricella denitrificans NBRC 105220