Listeria monocytogenes J1816

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes J1816,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2794 Total
  • 1979 (71%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2886 total
  • 673 unique superfamilies
  • 554 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 921 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=930781
NCBI Taxonomy ID
930781
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 12:30:11
Last updated
2014-02-09 12:30:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_J1816_uid179734

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. J1816
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain J1816
Misspelling
Listeria monocytogenes 1816
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes J1816