Chlamydia trachomatis F/SW5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis F/SW5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 883 Total
  • 585 (66%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 894 total
  • 389 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 200 domain pairs
  • 432 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1071763
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1071763
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:05
Last updated
2014-02-09 12:48:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_F_SW5_uid167485

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. F/SW5
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain F/SW5
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis F/SW5