Rickettsia slovaca 13-B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia slovaca, Rickettsia slovaca 13-B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1112 Total
  • 682 (61%) with assignment
  • 272 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 990 total
  • 445 unique superfamilies
  • 229 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 208 domain pairs
  • 467 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=941638
NCBI Taxonomy ID
941638
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 13:01:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_slovaca_13_B_uid82369

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia slovaca str. 13-B
Equivalent name
Rickettsia slovaca strain 13-B
Scientific name
Rickettsia slovaca 13-B