Streptomyces sp. PAMC26508

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces sp. PAMC 26508,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7073 Total
  • 4593 (65%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6644 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 564 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 614 domain pairs
  • 1523 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1265601
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1265601
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 13:19:24
Last updated
2014-02-09 13:19:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_PAMC26508_uid197217

Synonyms

Misspelling
Streptomyces sp. PAMC26508
Scientific name
Streptomyces sp. PAMC 26508